Политика конфиденциальности

Art. 13 of EU Regulation 679/2016, General Data Protection Regulation

WHO PROCESSES YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

Master Italia S.p.A., with registered office at Via Giorgio La Pira, 19 – 30027 San Dona' di Piave (VE) – Italy, Tax Identification, VAT, and Treviso Companies’ Register No. IT02591350273, is the company that, in its capacity as Data Controller, collects and processes your personal data pursuant to EU Regulation 679/2016 General Data Protection Regulation (the “Regulation”). Atlantis is a trademark of Master Italia S.p.A.

WHY DO WE PROCESS YOUR DATA?

The information you are providing by filling out this electronic form is necessary in order to contact you and:
- update you (by sending the Newsletter, e-mail and instant messages, posts, messages or notices about initiatives on social networks, etc.), on our products, services (e.g., how to buy the products, our net of distributors, etc.) or initiatives (e.g., competitions),
- send you advertising and promotional materials,
Your data will be processed on the basis of your consent (pursuant to Article 6 (1) (a) of the Regulation), and in accordance with the provisions and applicable measures – and subsequent amendments thereto – issued by the Italian Data Protection Authority.

IS YOUR CONSENT REQUIRED?

In order to contact you (and thus send you newsletters and other communications) we need your explicit consent (pursuant to Article 6 (1) (a) of the Regulation). Your consent can be freely withdrawn without prejudice to the lawfulness of the data processing prior to withdrawal, using the appropriate link in all our newsletters or by writing to marketing@masteritalia.it 

 
ARE ALL THE REQUESTED DATA NECESSARY?

Your e-mail address is necessary to contact you. 

 
HOW YOUR DATA IS PROCESSED?

Your data will be processed electronically in order to contact you, send you the Atlantis newsletter, update you (including via social networks) regarding our products (e.g., new collections), services (e.g., ways to purchase products, home delivery, etc.) and initiatives (e.g., competitions), as well as to send you advertising and promotional materials... For these purposes, your e-mail address may be used to ascertain whether you are using social networks (e.g. Facebook) and, in this way, to display dedicated news or advertising. Data will be processed in accordance with applicable legislation and, in any case, in such a way as to guarantee the security and confidentiality, and prevent the unauthorized disclosure or use, of the data, as well as to prevent the alteration or destruction of the data.

HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR DATA?

Your data will be processed for the entire time that you sign up to the newsletter service at www.atlantis-caps.com, or, in any event, until your consent is withdrawn (which may be at any time); thereafter, the data will be destroyed or rendered anonymous.

WHO PROCESSES YOUR DATA?

Your data will not be disseminated. To allow you to receive our newsletter and to be contacted by Atlantis, your data may be made known to the persons authorized to process Master Italia S.p.A. data (limited to their respective area of responsibility), ands to the companies that provide us with the data services required for managing our site or performing marketing activities on our behalf, designated Data Processor.

IS YOUR DATA IS TRANSMITTED OUTSIDE THE EUROPEAN UNION?

Your personal data will not be transferred to countries outside the European Union.

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS?

You may exercise your rights under Articles 15 to 22 of the Regulation at any time. by writing to marketing@masteritalia.it, including:

  • - confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning you is being processed;
  • - access to your personal data;
  • - rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning you or completion of incomplete personal data;
  • - the erasure of personal data concerning you without undue delay;
  • - restriction of processing of personal data concerning you;
  • - notification regarding rectification, erasure or restriction of processing of personal data concerning you;
  • - the right to receive personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format;

You may also, as appropriate, always:
- object to the processing of your data, particularly for marketing purposes,
- withdraw your consent.

WHO CAN YOU CONTACT IN THE CASE OF A COMPLAINT?

If you believe that the processing of your data violates the provisions of the Regulation, you may always make a complaint to the Italian Data Protection Authority (www.garanteprivacy.it), or to the Data Protection Authority of the country in which you reside, work, or ultimately in the place where you believe the violation occurred.

HOW CAN YOU CONTACT THE DATA PROTECTION OFFICER?

The Data Controller may be always contacted at
Email: marketing@masteritalia.it
tel: 0421/571111
address: Via Giorgio la Pira, 19 – San Dona’ di Piave (VE)








Atlantis is a portrait site, turn your device.